High school scoreboard, results from May 21

BASEBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Yakima County Stadium

Sumner 3, Kamiakin 1

Skyline 4, West Valley 2

Skyline 3, Sumner 0

At Heritage Field, Puyallup

Eastlake 5, Tahoma 2

Puyallup 6, Bothell 0

Puyallup 5, Eastlake 1

At Richland HS

Moses Lake 5, Curtis 1

Richland 12, Mount Si 2

Richland 2, Moses Lake 0

At RAC, Lacey

Issaquah 6, Camas 0

Olympia 3, Chiawana 1

Olympia 6, Issaquah 0

ISSAQUAH 6, CAMAS 0

Camas 000 000 0—0 3 1

Issaquah 004 002 x—6 4 0

Camas

Pitching — Ethan Hubbell 3.2 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 1 ER, 3 K, 2BB; Max Fraser 1.2 IP 0 H, 2 ER, 3 K, 4 BB; Ryan McClaskey 0.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 1 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Holt Williams 1-3; Max Fraser 1-3; Jake Swenson 1-2.

Issaquah

Pitching — Maxwell Goldberg 7 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 8 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Chandler Tuupo 1-2, R, 2 RBI; Joey Wilner 1-3; Preston Crockett 1-1, 2 R; Henry Hess 1-2, 2 R.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Parker Faller Field, Yakima

Kennewick 13, Eastside Catholic 3

Lincoln (Seattle) 8, Peninsula 0

Kennewick vs. Lincoln (Seattle)

At Mount Si HS, Snoqualmie

Lake Washington 3, Edmonds-Woodway 1

Mt. Spokane 11, Lynnwood 1

Mt. Spokane 5, Lk Washington 4

At Auburn HS

Mercer Island 8, Bainbridge 0

Auburn 7, Bishop Blanchet 6

Mercer Island 6, Auburn 1

At Bannerwood Park, Bellevue

West Seattle 4, Stanwood 1

Walla Walla 3, Bonney Lake 0

West Seattle 6, Walla Walla 5

2A STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Davis HS, Yakima

Enumclaw 2, Lynden 0

Ellensburg 6, Shelton 5

Enumclaw 2, Lynden 0

At Propstra Stadium

Columbia River 4, Steilacoom 1

Archbishop Murphy 3, West Valley-Spokane 1

Columbia River 10, Archbishop Murphy 0, 5 innings

At W.F. West HS

Ephrata 1, Fife 0

Tumwater 7, Shadle Park 1

Tumwater 2, Ephrata 1

At Foss HS

W.F. West 14, Anacortes 2

White River 5, North Kitsap 1

W.F. West 7, White River 4

COLUMBIA RIVER 4, STEILACOOM 1

Steilacoom 000 001 0—1 4 0

Col. River 030 010 x—4 6 0

Steilacoom

Pitching — Aidan Rady 5.1 IP, 6 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 5 K, 3 BB; Derrik Perez 0.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 1 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Reese Widman 1-3, R; Andrew Early 1-2; Caleb Bujacich 1-3, RBI; Cameron Macdonald 1-2.

Columbia River

Pitching — Sam Boyle 7 IP, 4 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 12 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Adam Deeney 1-2, R, RBI; Chris Parkin 1-3, RBI; Casey Struckmeier 1-3; Henry Palmersheim R, Kaeden Buhrmester 1-3, R; Kaden MacDonald 1-2, 2B, R, 2 RBI.

COLUMBIA RIVER 10, ARCHBISHOP MURPHY 0

Col. River 207 10—10 8 0

Arch. Murphy 000 00—0 4 5

Columbia River

Pitching — Noah Larson 5 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 6 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Adam Deeney 2-4, 2 R, RBI; Austin Habets R, RBI; Chris Parkin 1-3, 3 RBI; Casey Struckmeier R; Sam Boyle 2-3, R, 2 RBI; Cole Backlund R; Henry Palmersheim 1-2, R; Larson 1-2, R; Kaden MacDonald 1-2, R.

Archbishop Murphy

Pitching — Sam Hershberger 2 IP, 6 H, 7 R, 5 ER, 0 K, 2 BB; Jackson Bonnar 1 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB; Tommy Zook 1.1 IP, 0 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 2 K, 2 BB; Spencer Locke 0.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Mathias Bolton 1-3; Jacob Shaw 1-2; Bonnar 1-1; Malaki Hernandez 1-1.

1A STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Wenatchee Rec Park

Chelan 4, Meridian 0

College Place 5, Klahowya 2

Chelan 14, College Place 1

At Daniels Field, Anacortes

Royal 7, La Center 6

Bellevue Christian 6, Elma 0

Bellevue Christian 8, Royal 3

At Ferris HS, Spokane

University Prep 11, Colville 3

Deer Park 2, Overlake-Bear Crk 1

University Prep 1, Deer Park 0

At Dream Field, Mt. Vernon

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 10, Quincy 0

King’s Way Christian 9, Naches Valley 7

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 9, King’s Way Christian 2

CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN 9, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 2

KW 001 010 0—2 6 4

CP 006 120 x—9 9 2

King’s Way Christian

Pitching — Marcus Whitney 2 IP, 5 R (3 ER), 4 H, 5 BB; Isaac Pisarczyk 2.2 IP, 4 R, 5 H, 4 BB; Ben Garl 1.1 IP; Highlights — Whitney 1-4; Makani Geisen 1-3 1R; Andrew Peru 2-3; Pisarczyk 1-4 2B RBI; Jack Somarakis 1-3.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 9, NACHES VALLEY 7

KW 250 101 0—9 9 5

NV 002 211 1—7 6 2

King’s Way Christian

Pitching — Makani Geisen 4 IP, 5 R, 3 H, 7 K, 8 BB; Noah Myers 3 IP, 2 R, 3 H, 3 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Marcus Whitney 1-3 RBI 3R; Geisen 2-3 2RBI 1R; Andrew Peru 1R; Isaac Pisarczyk 3-3 RBI; Ben Garl 1-4 3RBI; Derek Tarnoski 1-3 RBI; Carson Gilligan 1-3 1R; Brayden Disbrow 1R; Jace Barnes 1R; Jack Somarakis 1R.

ROYAL 7, LA CENTER 6

Royal 313 000 0—7 11 4

La Center 013 011 0—6 8 4

La Center

Pitching — Tyler Normine 2 IP, 7 R (1 ER), 6 H, 3 K; Austin Aseph 1 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 1 K; Alex Mora 4 IP, 0 R, 3 H, 3 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Caden Taylor 2-3 1R; Justin Fuller 1-3 RBI 1R SB; Normine SB; Smith Stimmel 1-4 2B 2RBI 1R; Mora 1-4 2R; Branson Castleberry 1-3 RBI; Levi Giles RBI; Wyatt Bethje 1-4; Garrett Maunu 1-4 1R.

2B STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Shadle Park HS

Okanogan 9, Tri-Cities Prep 1

Jenkins-Chewelah 14, Toledo 5

Jenkins-Chewelah 5, Okanogan 1

At Brewster HS

Brewster 10, Warden 2

Kalama 9, Friday Harbor 0

Brewster 3, Kalama 0

At Adna HS

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 11, Cle Elum-Roslyn 5

Colfax 10, Napavine 5

Colfax 9, NWC 8

At Castle Rock HS

Toutle Lake 4, Ilwaco 3

Forks 2, Liberty Bell 0

Toutle Lake 4, Forks 0

1B STATE TOURNAMENT REGIONALS

Saturday’s Games

At Larson Playfield, Moses Lake

Almira-Coulee-Hartline 5, Mount Vernon Christian 2

Naselle 13, Wilbur-Creston-Keller 0

Naselle 15, Almira-Coulee-Hartline 10

At Borleske Stadium, Walla Walla

DeSales 11, Odessa 1

Crosspoint 4, Liberty Christian 0

Crosspoint vs. DeSales

SOFTBALL

4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Games

At Kent Service Fields, Kent

Semifinals

Kentwood 2, Olympia 1

Skyview 6, Puyallup 2

Winner-to-state

Emerald Ridge 14, Tahoma 3

Battle Ground 11, Graham Kapowsin 1

Championship

Kentwood 6, Skyview 0

Third place

Puyallup 12, Olympia 7

BATTLE GROUND 11, GRAHAM-KAPOWSIN 1, 5 inn.

GK 000 10 —1 3 3

BG 062 12 —11 14 0

Graham-Kapowsin

Pitching — Reagan Ovechka 4.2 IP, 14 H, 9 ER, 3 K, 2 BB, loss. Highlights — A. Harris 1-2, HR, RBI; C. Milton 1-2; I. Vargas 1-1.

Battle Ground

Pitching — Rylee Rehbein 5 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 13 K, 0 BB, win. Highlights — Rylee Rehbein RBI; Kelly Monaghan 2-4, 2 RBI; Emma Elliott 2-3, RBI; Candice Adams 1-3, run, 2B; Liv Gruenberg 2-3, run, RBI; Cady Gruenberg 1-2, run; Brook Rausch 3-3, 3 runs; Katelyn Swanson 2-3, 2 runs; Hailey Ferguson 1-3, run, 2B, 3 RBI.

SKYVIEW 6, PUYALLUP 2

Skyview 400 020 0—6 10 1

Puyallup 000 101 0—2 8 1

Skyview

Pitching — Maddie Milhorn 7 IP, 8 H, 1 ER, 11 K, 3 BB, win. Highlights — Averie Sievers 1-4, run; Lauren Johnson 1-4; Kya Jenkins 3-4, 2 runs, HR, RBI; Addison Harmier 2-4, 2 runs, HR, 2 RBI; Maddie Milhorn 1-3, RBI; Skylar Groesbeck 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI; Kylie Lester 1-1.

Puyallup

Pitching — G. Ream 7 IP, 10 H, 6 ER, 12 K, 0 BB, loss. Highlights — C. Ream 1-4; G. Ream 3-4, run; L. Krick 2-4, 2B, RBI; P. Jamison 1-3, 2B, RBI; R. Thomas 1-2.

KENTWOOD 6, SKYVIEW 0

Skyview 000 000 0—0 2 2

K-wood 000 240 x—6 10 1

Kentwood

Pitching — Sara Wright 7 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, 17 K, 0 BB, win. Highlights — K. Kamimae 1-4, run; L. Rivera 3-4, 2 runs, 2B, RBI; Sara Wright 2-3, 2 HR, 5 RBI; S. Rothenberg 1-3; G. Musga 2-3, 2B; H. Jones 1-3, run.

Skyview

Pitching — Maddie Milhorn 4 IP, 4 H, 2 ER, 6 K, 0 BB, loss; Reese Perdue 0.2 IP, 4 H, 4 ER, 1 K, 0 BB; Avery Henderson 1.1 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Kya Jenkins 1-3; Maddi Scull 1-2.

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Games

At RAC, Lacey

Winner to state

Auburn Riverside 12 Auburn Mountainview 2

Heritage 10, Timberline 5

Semifinals

Bonney Lake 10, Yelm 0

Peninsula 10, Prairie 0

Championship

Peninsula 5, Bonney Lake 2

Third place

Yelm 12, Prairie 8

Fifth place

Timberline 12, Auburn Mountainview 1

HERITAGE 10, TIMBERLINE 5

Timberline 000 500 0—5 6 1

Heritage 002 053 x—10 9 2

Timberline

Pitching — Polanco 6 IP, 8 H, 8 R, 7 ER, 10 K, 4 BB; Covey 0 IP, 1 H, 2 ER, 0 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Fredrick 1-3, R; Jack 3-4, R, RBI; Polanco 2-3, 2R.

Heritage

Pitching — Makenzie Misner 7 IP, 6 H, 5 R, 4 ER, 9 K, 5 BB. Highlights — Lydia Schwenker 1-2, 3 R; Cayleigh White 1-4, R, 2 RBI, HR; Makenzie Misner  3-4, R, 4 RBI, HR; Larissa Villa 1-4, R, RBI, HR; Kylie Stroup 1-3; Hailey Dowell 1-2, 2 R, RBI, HR; Taylor Frost 1-2, 2 R.

PENINSULA 10, PRAIRIE 0

Prairie 000 00 —0 0 2

Peninsula 011 62 —10 11 0

Prairie

Pitching — Jade Hayslip 4.1 IP, 11 H, 10 R, 9 ER, 4 K, 4 BB.

Peninsula

Pitching — Kimball 5 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 14 K, 3 BB. Highlights — O’Reilly 1-3, R, RBI, 2B; Coit 2-4, R, 2 RBI, 2B; Kimball 1-3, 2 RBI, 2B; Estabrook 2-3, R, 2 RBI, 2B; Davis 1-1, 2 R; Sonnen 1-1, 2 R, RBI; Ruckle 2-3, 2 R.

YELM 12, PRAIRIE 8

Yelm 012 503 1—12 16 1

Prairie 010 061 0—8 11 2

Yelm

Pitching — Watts 4.1 IP, 6 H, 4 ER, 6 K, 2 BB; Erickson 2.2 IP, 5 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 3 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Dewees 1-3, R; Thompson 3-5; Aven 1-4, R, RBI, HR; Hicks 2-5, R, RBI; Lawson 1-3, R; Jennings 4-4, 4 R, 4 RBI, HR, 3B, 2B; Embrey 3-4, R, 5 RBI; Cederburg 1-4, RBI.

Prairie

Pitching — Rylee Wall 3.2 IP, 11 H, 8 ER, 2 K, 1 BB; Jade Hayslip 3.1 IP, 5 H, 4 ER, 1 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Pravina Blunk 3-3, 2 R, RBI, 2B, SB; Alysia Fraly 1-3, R, 4 RBI, HR; Payton Blunt 1-4, R; Jade Hayslip 1-3, R; Ashlee Porter 3-4, 2 R, RBI, 2B; Abbey Bishop 1-4, RBI.

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Games

At Fort Borst Park, Centralia

Championship

Eatonville 5, Hoquiam 3

Loser-out

Castle Rock 6, Montesano 2

Columbia-White Salmon 13, Elma 8

Winner-to-state

Castle Rock 5, Columbia-White Salmon 1

BOYS SOCCER

4A STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Skyline 5, Kamiak 2

Wenatchee 2, Issaquah 0

Bellarmine 1, Newport 0

Pasco 3, Camas 1

PASCO 3, CAMAS 1

Camas

Goals (assists) — Kevin Klave (Jeremy Mohn). Goalkeeper saves — Hayden Rouse 2.

Halftime — 0-0.

3A STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday’s Games

Quarterfinals

O’Dea 2, Hazen 0

Lakeside 4, Peninsula 1

Mercer Island 2, Lincoln (Seattle) 1

Monroe 2, Seattle Prep 1

2A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Squalicum 2, E.Valley-Yakima 0

Sammamish 4, Franklin Pierce 1

Burlington-Edison 1, Tumwater 0

Columbia River 3, Othello 0

COLUMBIA RIVER 3, OTHELLO 0

Columbia River

Goals (assists) — Alex Harris (Alex Brown), Harris (John Paul Guzman), Harris (Hunter Cunningham). Goalkeeper saves — Cameron Harris 2.

Halftime: River 1-0

1A STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Seattle Academy 1, Connell 0

The Bush School 2, Lakeside 0

University Prep 3, Cascade (Leavenworth) 2, OT

Highland 2, Toppenish 0

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

4A BI-DISTRICT MEET

At French Field, Kent

Friday’s results

Local state qualifiers

200 — 2, Tobias Merriweather (Union) 22.12; 4, Aiden Montigny (Camas) 22.28; 3,200 — 6, Marius Lafond (Union) 9:44.17; 300 hurdles — 2, Benjamin Haywood (Union) 39.17; 1,600 relay — 3, Union (Smoot, Hallead, Drobinski, Merriweather) 43.60; 5, Camas (Fullard-Leo, Criddle, Vanderwood, Montigny) 44.01; Shot put — 2, Hunter Greene (Camas) 49-1; Discus — 4, Hunter Greene (Camas) 139-11; Pole vault — 3, Isaiah Lewis (Skyview) 13-0; 4t, Brody Larson 12-6.

3A BI-DISTRICT MEET

At French Field, Kent

Friday’s results

Team scores — 1, Yelm 95; 2, Gig Harbor 75; 3, Lakes 53; Also: 12, Mountain View 32; 13, Kelso 18; 15, Evergreen 16; 25, Heritage 2; 26, Prairie 1.

Local state qualifiers

800 — 6, Branden Chou (Mountain View) 1:59.61; Javelin — 7, Nikolas Strait (Mountain View) 156-5; High jump — 7, Quincy Lopez (Heritage) 5-10; Long jump — 1, Jonathan Landry (Evergreen) 23-0.5.

2A DISTRICT MEET

At Shelton HS

Friday’s results

Team scores — 1, Tumwater 129; 2, Washougal 76; 3, W.F. West 66; Also: 4, Mark Morris 51; 4, R.A. Long 51; 6, Columbia River 40; 7, Hockinson 32; 10, Woodland 22; 11, Hudson’s Bay 16; 12, Ridgefield 13; 13, Fort Vancouver 4.

Local state qualifiers

100 — 2, Enzo Oliverio (Hoc) 11.19; 200 — 2, Enzo Oliverio (Hoc) 22.77; 400 — 1, Adam Williams (HB) 53.15; 800 — 2, Timothy Bradshaw (Rid) 2:00.70; 4, Eric Bauman (MM) 2:01.46; 1,600 — 2, Daniel Barna (CR) 4:18.82; 3,200 — 1, Daniel Barna (CR) 9:39.68; 4, Joran Lamoreaux (Wood) 9:49.76; 110 hurdles — 3, Kobe Parlin (MM) 15.99; 4, Cole Logan (Wood) 16.06; 300 hurdles — 1, Cole Logan (Wood) 40.69; 2, Koynn Williamdyke (RAL) 42.26; 3, Tucker Kneipp (Was) 42.83; 4, Connor LaRue (HB) 43.51; 400 relay — 1, Woodland (McShannon, Logan, Stover, Parker) 44.15; 3, R.A. Long (Woodall, Nguyen, Akinola, Williamdyke) 44.32; 4, Hockinson (Wheeler, Johnson, Northrup, Oliverio) 44.44; 1,600 relay — 2, Hudson’s Bay (Gonzales, Williams, Gonzalez, LaRue) 3:32.83; 4, Mark Morris (Deacon, White, Lamb, Bauman) 3:34.42; Discus — 2, Jaxon Cook (RAL) 131-6; 4, Ryker Loukkula (CR) 126-5; Javelin — 1, Cody Wheeler (Hoc) 201-4; 3, Jakob Braunstein (Rid) 171-8; 4, Hewson Nguyen (RAL) 159-10; Pole vault — 2, Tanner Hadley (Was) 12-6; Long jump — 2, Deacon Dietz (MM) 20-4; 3, Kenyon Johnson (Hoc) 20-1.25; 4, Hewson Nguyen (RAL) 20-1; Triple jump — 3, William Cooper (Was) 40-1; 4, Hewson Nguyen (RAL) 39-8.25.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

4A BI-DISTRICT MEET

At French Field, Kent

Friday’s results

Team scores — 1, Tahoma 103; 2, Curits 93; 3, South Kitsap 77. Also: 6, Camas 51; 9, Skyview 30; 14, Union 17; 19, Battle Ground 2.

Local state qualifiers

200 — 4, Madison Hubbard (Camas) 25.73; 5, Dea Covarrubias (Skyview) 25.89; 800 — 6, Daphne Evenson (Skyview) 2:20.05; 1,600 relay — 4, Skyview (Evenson, Ntekpere, Reed, Covarrubias) 4:03.04; Shot put — 2, Ariel Ammentorp (Union) 37-7.5; 6, Hannah Kim (Camas) 34-7.5; Triple jump — 3, Cecelia Fox-Middleton (Skyview) 36-10.

3A BI-DISTRICT MEET

At French Field, Kent

Friday’s results

Team scores — 1, Capital 76; 2, Central Kitsap 66; 3, Kelso 56. Also: 11, Evergreen 22; 15, Prairie 20; 21, Heritage 4.

Local state qualifiers

300 hurdles — 1, Grace Twiss (Evergreen) 45.11; 3, Josie Settle (Kelso) 46.07; Shot put — 1, Erin Tack (Kelso) 38-9.75; 4, Ruby Sereday (Kelso) 36-0; Pole vault — 2, Rielee Gourde (Kelso) 11-0; High jump — 4, Josie Settle (Kelso) 5-2; 5, Ilia Field (Heritage) 5-0; Long jump — 1, Kara Mattson (Prairie) 17-11.75; 4, Josie Settle (Kelso) 17-3.

2A DISTRICT MEET

At Shelton HS

Friday’s results

Team scores — 1, Aberdeen 105; 2, W.F. West 55; 3, Tumwater 53; Also: 5, Hockinson 36; 6, R.A. Long 34; 7, Woodland 30; 8, Mark Morris 29; 9, Columbia River 27; 10, Washougal 24; 10, Hudson’s Bay 24; 13, Ridgefield 21.

Local state qualifiers

100 — 3, Emma Fisher (MM) 12.92; 200 — 2, Emma Fisher (MM) 26.86; 3, Logann Dukes (CR) 27.14; 400 — 2, Jamie Maas (Was) 59.20; 3, Kathryn Chapin (RAL) 1:01.13; 800 — 1, Jamie Maas (Was) 2:21.72; 3, Hanna Bailey (CR) 2:23.53; 4, Sydnee Boothby (Was) 2:23.85; 1,600 — 2, Elle Thomas (Was) 5:11.04; 3, Sydnee Boothby (Was) 5:16.50; 4, Hanna Bailey (CR) 5:21.87; 3,200 — 2, Elle Thomas (Was) 11:25.77; 3, Sydnee Boothby (Was) 12:02.13; 100 hurdles — 2, Erica Snyder (MM) 16.36; 4, Breyelle Box (RAL) 16.47; 300 hurdles — 1, Ada Owens (HB) 47.06; 2, Emma Fisher (MM) 48.57; 400 relay — 2, Columbia River (Gravel, Schweppe, Lungwitz, Dukes) 51.43; 3, R.A. Long (Kersavage, Spaulding, Box, Chapin) 51.61; 800 relay — 3, Hockinson (Birkinbine, Roscoe, Ritter, Stidum) 1:49.60; 4, Columbia River (Burgad, Schweppe, Orizotti, Dukes) 1:49.85; 1,600 relay — 3, Mark Morris (White, Rubash, Fisher, Allen) 4:17.49; 4, Hudson’s Bay (Naylor, Owens, Damos, Gonzalez) 4:18.08; Shot put — 2, Maria Sheldon (RAL) 36-2; 3, Savea Mansfield (Was) 34-7; Discus — 1, Maria Sheldon (RAL) 113-2; 3, Logan DeJong (CR) 101-8; 4, Iris Hancock (Was) 101-4; Javelin — 2, Kelli Krsul (Rid) 120-4; High jump — 1, Autumn Pietz (Wood) 4-10; 2t, Sydney George (Wood) 4-8; 2t, Carissa DeLaRocha (Was) 4-8; 4, Jaiden Bea (Was) 4-8; Pole vault — 1, Celia Racanelli (Hoc) 9-0; 3t, Karli Kersavage (RAL) 8-6; Long jump — 1, Celia Racanelli (Hoc) 16-2.25; 3, Erica Snyder (MM) 16-0; Triple jump — 2, Erica Snyder (MM) 35-3; 4, Celia Racanelli (Hoc) 32-9.75.

Article Source: The Columbian